IQAC Committee

                    The following cell has been formed as resolution of the IQAC meeting held on 09-04-2014 to undertake various activities in the college for the session 2014-2015.

 

  1. Research Cell:

Dr. P. Bayan. (Convenor)

Memebers:-

a)      I.C. Deka.

b)      S. K. Pasayat.

c)      Sabita Ray.

d)     A. Chakravarty.

 

  1. Publication Cell:

I. C. Deka.  (Convenor)

            Members:

a)      Dr. P. Bayan.

b)      B. Basumatary.

c)      Dr. P. Bhagabati.

d)     J. Mazumdar.

 

  1. Academic Cell:

            Dr. P. Bayan (Academic In-charge)

            K. Pathak. (Convenor)           

             Members :

a)      S. Goswami.

b)      I.C. Deka.

c)      S.K. Pasayat.

d)     A. Chakravarty.

e)      Mahizur Rahman.

 

  1. Career Guidance and counseling Cell:                 

            Malay Kumar Chanda. (Convenor)

            Members:

a)      S.K. Pasayat.

b)      Bibekananda Ray.

c)      G. B. Kochary.

d)     S. J. Hussain.

e)      Dr. A.G. Thakurta.

f)       A.R. Brahma.

 

  1. Alumni Association :

            Dr. Arup Sarkar. (Convenor)

            Members:

a)      Dr. P. Bayan.

b)      Sabita Ray.

c)      Bibekananda Roy.

d)     G. B. Kochary.

e)       I Brahma.

 

  1. Parent – Teacher  Association :

   S. U. Sheikh. (Convenor)       

            Members:

a)      S. K. Pasayat.

b)      L. D. Dutta.

c)      Mahizur  Rahman.

d)     A.K. Hussain.

e)      Lily Devi.

 

  1. Sports & Extra Curricular Cell:

Bibekananda Roy. (Convenor)

Members:

a)      Dr. A.G. Thakurta.

b)      M. K.Chanda.

c)      Dr. A. Sarkar.

d)     Dr. S. Pathak.

e)      J. Majumdar.

f)       Binika Goyary.

 

  1. Cultural Activity Cell:

            Dr. A. G. Thakurta. (Convenor)

            Members:

a)      S. J. Hussain.

b)      G. B. Kochary.

c)      Dr. Arup Sarkar.

d)     J. C. Ray.

e)      Dr. U. Poddar.

 

  1. Extension Activity Cell:

            Sabita Ray. (Convenor)

            Members:

a)      I. Brahma.

b)      Bibha Talukdar.

c)      Dr. A. G. Thakurta.

d)     Joysree  Narzary.

e)      M. K. Chanda.

  1. Women Awareness  Cell:

 

              Subrata  Goswami. (Convenor)

Members:

All Female Employees.

 

  1. Self study Report Preparation Cell :          

                                    R. K. Barman. (Convenor)

            Members:

a)       Dr. P. Bayan.

b)       S.K. Pasayat.

c)      N. Das.

d)     O. Daimary.

e)      Babul Basumatary.

f)       M. K. Chanda.

g)      J.C. Ray.

      And all the members of the IQAC.

 

  1. Grievance Redressal Cell:

S. J. Hussain. (Convenor)

            Members:

a)      K. R. Gurung.

b)      S. Ray (Physics)

c)      A. Misra.

d)     S. Saha.

e)      B. Talukdar.

f)       A. K. Hussain.

g)      P. Das

 

  1.  Campus  Maintenance  Cell :

Jabin Chandra Ray. (Convenor)

Members:

a)      D. Bhattacharya.

b)      L. Devi.

c)      Dr. U. Poddar.

d)     M. Talukdar.

e)      Dr. S. Pathak.

 

  1. Health Services Cell:

Mahanta Talukdar. (Convenor)

Members:

a)      B. Ray.

b)      I. Brahma.

c)      D. Bhattacharya.

d)     P. Das.

e)      S. Saha.

 

  1. Students Feedback Cell:

N. Das. (Convenor)

Members:

a)      S. Goswami.

b)      Dr. P. Bayan.

c)      K. Pathak.

d)     Bibekananda Roy.

e)      Swapna Saha.

f)       D. Bhattacharya

g)      Dr. Arup Sarkar.

 

 

  1. Event Celebration Cell:

K. R. Gurung.             ( Convenor)

Members:

a)      S. Goswami.

b)      D. Bhattacharyya.

c)      A. Chakravarty.

d)     M. Talukdar.

e)      Dr. U. Poddar.

f)       J. Narzary.

 

  1. National Service Scheme:

             Syed Jawahar Hussain. (Convenor)

            Members:

a)      Sabita Ray

b)      D. Bhattacharyya.

c)      M. K. Chanda.

d)     J. Narzary

e)      P. Das

f)       D. Goyary