Bijni College, Bijni

 

Contact information


Bijni College, Bijni

Dist: - Chirang. B. T. A. D.

Pin: - 783390

Website: bijnicollege.ac.in

Email: bijnicollege@gmail.com
Phone: (03668) 284625.

Fax – 03668 – 284124.

 

Principal

Dr. Birhash Giri Basumatary. M.A., PGDTS, Ph. D.

Area of Interest: Dialectology (Group B)

Deptt. of Assamese.

 

 STAFF

 

 College Library:-

Mr. Opurba Daimary. MLI Sc. PGDCA.(Librarian)

 Areas of interest: Academic Library
 

LIBRARY STAFF.

Mrs. Sahera Begum.

Library Assistant.

Miss Dipti Ghosh.

Library Assistant.

Mr. Chanakya Ray.

Library Bearer

Rinswar Brahma,

Eragdao Narzary

Manilal Basumatary

 

 

BIJNI COLLEGE: BIJNI

LIST OF THE TEACHER, ARTS STREAM

     
Sl. No. Name Designation & Department
1 Subrota Goswami Associate Professor, Economics
2 Iswar Chandra Deka Associate Professor, Assamese
3 Sikim Uddin Sheikh Associate Professor, History
4 Saroj Kumar Pasayat Associate Professor, English
5 Dr. Pramathesh Bayan Associate Professor, Assamese
6 Kandarpa Pathak Associate Professor, Political Science
7 Nandita Das Associate Professor, Economics
8 Ranjit Kumar Barman Associate Professor, English
9 Kumar Rajib Gurung Associate Professor, English
10 Sabita Ray Associate Professor, Economics
11 Bibekananda Roy Assistant Professor, Political Science
12 Dr. Pranab Bhagabati Assistant Professor, Assamese
13 Dr. Urmila Poddar Assistant Professor, Bengali
14 Aparna Misra Assistant Professor, Education
15 Dr. Apu Guha Thakurta Assistant Professor, Bengali
16 Sulabh Chandra Das Assistant Professor, Philosophy
17 Babul Basumatary Assistant Professor, Bodo
18 Babita Adhikary Assistant Professor, History
19 Bibha Talukdar Assistant Professor, Philosophy
20 Gwgwm Brahma Kochary Assistant Professor, Bodo
21 Indrajit Brahma Assistant Professor, Bodo
22 Malay Kumar Chanda Assistant Professor, Economics
23 Mahanta Talukdar Assistant Professor, History
24 Manab Pratim Das Assistant Professor, English
25 Dr. Kusum Brahma Assistant Professor, Education
26 Binika Goyary Assistant Professor, Bodo
27 Asha Rani Brahma Assistant Professor, Bodo
28 Joydeep Majumder Assistant Professor, Assamese
29 Nijara Medhi Assistant Professor, Philosophy
30 Pritisha Goswami Assistant Professor, Assamese
31 Kangkana Sarania Assistant Professor, Education
32 Laimwn Basumatary Assistant Professor, Education
33 Anukampa Patowary Assistant Professor, Assamese
34 Sanshri Basumatary Assistant Professor, English
35 Priyanka Basumatary Assistant Professor, Bodo
36 Danswrang Goyary Assistant Professor, History
     
     
     
     
     
     

BIJNI COLLEGE: BIJNI

LIST OF THE TEACHER, SCIENCE STREAM

     
Sl. No. Name Designation & Department
37 Anindita Chakrabarty Assistant Professor, Zoology
38 Sanjita Ray Assistant Professor, Physics
39 Swapna Saha Assistant Professor, Chemistry
40 Sayed Jawahar Hussain Assistant Professor, Physics
41 Mahijur Rahman Assistant Professor, Mathematics
42 Lipika Dey Dutta Assistant Professor, Zoology
43 Dipak Bhattacharyya Assistant Professor, Chemistry
44 Arup Sarkar Assistant Professor, English
45 Lily Devi Assistant Professor, Botany
46 Dr. Sewali Pathak Assistant Professor, Zoology
47 Abdul Kader Hussain Assistant Professor, Mathematics
48 Prasanta Das Assistant Professor, Mathematics
49 Jabin Chandra Ray Assistant Professor, Botany
50 Jayshri Narzary Assistant Professor, Physics
51 Jyotirupa Sarma Assistant Professor, Botany
52 Biditnha Brahma Physical instructor
53 Shirsendu Dutta Computer Faculty
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

BIJNI COLLEGE: BIJNI

LIST OF THE OFFICE STAFF

     
Sl. No. Name Designation & Department
1 Mahadev Basumatary UDA
2 Baneswar Basumatary UDA
3 Sahira Begum LIBRARY ASSTT.
4 Niva Das LDA
5 Raj Bahadur Jeswara LDA
6 Dwijen Ch Ray GRADE IV
7 Chanakya Ray LIBRARY BEARER
8 Manoj Kr Basumatary GRADE IV
9 Sanjib Choudhury LABORATORY BEARER
10 Salim Hussain LABORATORY BEARER
11 Rabi Ram Muchahary LABORATORY BEARER
12 Rai Charan Sarkar LABORATORY BEARER
13 Sankar Dev ray GRADE IV
14 Pradip Ch Ray GRADE IV
15 Durgeswar Ray GRADE IV
16 Nayan Mani Ray COMPUTER ASSTT.
17 Rabi Ghosh COMPUTER ASSTT.
18 Charming Narzary LDA
19 Dipti Ghosh LIBRARY BEARER
20 Mani Lal Basumatary LIBRARY BEARER
21 Ringsar Brahma LIBRARY BEARER
22 Eragdao Narzary LIBRARY BEARER
23 Devid Swargiyary GRADE IV
24 Nikunja Bayan LABORATORY BEARER
25 Jyotshna Ray GRADE IV
26 Bimal Basumatary Night Chowkider
27 Krishna Basfor Swiper